Washington Honorees

Washington Middle School Announces Award Winners & 3rd Trimester Honor/Merit Rolls

Click here for Washington Middle School 3rd Trimester Honor/Merit Rolls

TEAM INSPIRATION

Most Improved - Cody Boisvert

Most Improved - Kayla Ormsby

Social Studies - Chloe Knapp

Social Studies - Shine DeHarder

Social Studies - Matthew Leon

Social Studies - Tariq Strudwick

Science - Sierra Rounds

Science - Tyler Briggs

A.T. Science - Tori Dallas

A.T. Science - Matthew Leon

ELA - Summer Milliman

ELA - Shalon Manuel

ELA - Tyler Briggs

ELA - Tori Dallas

ELA - Alexandra Perrin Williams

Excellence in Mathematics - Tyler Briggs

Excellence in Mathematics - Shine DeHarder

Excellence in Mathematics - Rebecca Lindholme

Excellence in Mathematics - Nathan Walsh

TEAM UNITY

ELA 7 - Molly Pintagro

ELA 8 - Brent Miller

Math 7 - Tayanna Watson

Math 7 - Rita Carlson

Math 8 - Courtney Sheldon

Science 7 - Emmalee Lampman

Science 8 - Christiana Funk

The Budding Scientist Award – 7 Mavrick Johnson

The Budding Scientist Award – 8 Kayla Eppinger

Social Studies 7 - Genesis Bayron

Social Studies 8 - Alyssa Knight

ESL 8 - Jeisha Rosa

ESL 8 - Yahaira Rosado

Most Improved – 8 Marie Martes

Most Improved – 7 Genesis Bayron

Team Unity Character and Commitment Award

Grade 8:

Hannah Anderson, Kayla Eppinger, Alyssa Knight, Brent Miller, Jeisha Rosa, Yahaira Rosado, Courtney Sheldon, Maggie Spencer, Selena Thomas, MacKenzie Tidd

Grade 7:

Carmello Alverio, Brianna Britt, Rita Carlson, Matt Johnson, Mavrick Johnson, Molly Pintagro, Destane Rockwell, Tayanna Watson

TEAM FUSION

ELA Student of the Year - Mariah Spoon

ELA Student of the Year - Darrell Hunzinger

Math 8 - Christina Green

A.T. Math - Alex Simmons

A.T. Math - Margaret Williams

A.T. Math Andrea Swiderski

A.T. Math - Brooklynn Figueira

Academic Excellence in Science - Andrea Swiderski

Social Studies - Jacob Dietzel

All-Around Team Award - Margaret Williams

PHYSICAL EDUCATION – LOBO ALL-STARS

7th Grade Boys:                           7th Grade Girls:

Brenin Dirling                              Chloe Knapp

Ryan Nordwall                             Olivia Reinhardt

Jacob Tota                                     Tori Dallas

8th Grade Boys:                           8th Grade Girls:

Jarryd Bernoudy                          Sonia Angeli

Darrell Hunzinger                       Alexa Brightman

Zacc Kinsey                                   Margaret Williams

Art Award – Grade 7 Gunnar Carlson, Maxwell Vesneski-Dry and Tayanna Watson

Art Award – Grade 8 Bannon Eimiller, Isaac Hanson, Chiara Raimondo, Alyssa Russo and Alex Wall

Builder’s Club Member of the Year -  Armando Williams, Grade 7 (Unity)

Outstanding Music Student -  Margaret Williams

COMMUNITY AWARDS

Ira Lou Spring Post 149– American Legion Award - Brent Miller

D.A.R. - Mariah Spoon

NYS Comptroller’s Achievement Award - Tage Boggs

Attorney General’s Office– Triple C Award - Margaret Beerbower

The Optimist Club of Jmst -  Jacob Dietzel